Accused NY Scout Leaders

*To download the full list click here.*

* Retrieved from http://www.bishop-accountability.org/. Reproduced with permission.

Boy Scouts: New York

YearName or IDCityStateUnit #

1989

Winner, Scott M.

North Syracuse

New York

Troop 150

1972

White, Douglas Louis

Angola

New York

Troop 399

1988

Webb, Robert S.

Gouverneur

New York

Troop 21

1967

Watson, Clarence E.

Camp Drum

New York

Troop 26

1990

Warwick, Alexander

New York

New York

Pack 666

1990

Warwick, Alexander

Narrowsburg

New York

Camp

1988

Ward, Timothy C.

Norwich

New York

Troop 63

1986

Walrath, Rodney Bruce

Watertown

New York

Troop 12

1986

Walrath, Rodney Bruce

Watertown

New York

Troop 17

1967

Wall, Charles Vernon

Hyde Park

New York

Troop 73

1978

VonNeida, Daryl E.

Odessa

New York

Troop 50

1963

Van Orden, John

Brooklyn

New York

Pack 531

1986

Van Luven, Daniel W.

Copenhagen

New York

60

1966

Van Baalen, Henry

Northport

New York

Troop 413

1972

Urig, Charles J.

Queens

New York

Troop 5

1991

Traver, Benjamin

Syracuse

New York

Explorer 70

1988

Thorpe, Menica Oliver

Brooklyn

New York

Troop 625

1986

Teeling, Robert H.

Schenectady

New York

12

1965

Stubbs, Donald J.

Rochester

New York

Troop 48

1989

Stella, John

Huntington

New York

Explorer 142

1989

Stella, John

Northport

New York

Troop 41

1987

Steffen, Gary Lee

Syracuse

New York

Pack

1974

Steen, Darryl F.

Port Henry

New York

Pack 75

1991

Spear, Edward D.

Goshen

New York

Pack 63

1990

Sparks, Guy K.

Elmira

New York

Troop 20

1990

Sparks, Guy K.

Lodi

New York

Camp

1972

Smith, James Warren

Groton

New York

Troop 77

1967

Sigmund, Frederick

New York

New York

Troop 639

1967

Sigmund, Frederick

New York

New York

Troop 677

1965

Shope, Gary C.

Elmira

New York

Troop 38

1990

Shedloskey, George

Brooklyn

New York

Troop

1964

Schwieg, Daniel J.

Manhattan

New York

Troop 560

1965

Schneyer, Ronald W.

Brooklyn

New York

Troop 228

1966

Santinelli, Arthur

New York

New York

Troop 682

1989

Sanders, Mell J.

Corona

New York

Pack 224

1990

Rosenquist, John

New York

New York

Troop 687

1986

Rosbozom, John Anthony

Albany

New York

Troop

1965

Rodriguez, Edward A.

New York

New York

Troop 739

1987

Rocker, Clifford W.

Utica

New York

Pack 55

1976

Rigby, David W.

Scarsdale

New York

Troop 400

1974

Rex, John L.

Rochester

New York

Explorer 521

1974

Rex, John L.

Rochester

New York

Explorer 747

1989

Quintano, Anders

Williston Park

New York

Troop 201

1975

Pugh, Gordon

Manhasset

New York

Explorer 200

1983

Pugh, David W.

Johnson City

New York

104

1990

Prior, Robert G.

Syracuse

New York

Troop 87

1990

Prior, Robert G.

Skaneateles

New York

Camp

1988

Porembski, Thomas

Woodside

New York

Troop 14

1967

Pendleton, Jon Douglas

Wiccopee

New York

Troop 110

1965

Pederson, Hans

Queens

New York

Troop 389

1965

Pederson, Hans

New York

New York

Troop 143

1961

Patnode, Joseph Lloyd

Tupper Lake

New York

Troop 23

1968

Parker, William Charles

Barre Center

New York

Troop 175

1969

Oman, William Woodrow

Boonville

New York

Troop 13

1972

Olivieri, Albert J.

Rochester

New York

Pack 231

1986

Olaskowitz, Michael

Manhattan

New York

Troop 515

1986

Olaskowitz, Michael

Manhattan

New York

Pack 515

1965

O'Rourke, William

Manhattan

New York

Troop 351

1966

O'Hara, Michael J.

Hewlett

New York

Troop 115

1987

Noyes, Thomas E.

Elmira

New York

Troop 15

1974

Noreau, Lawrence F.

Utica

New York

20

1969

Nolte, Burdette

Middleburgh

New York

Explorer 2

1988

Nail, Douglas W.

Depew

New York

Troop 565

1989

Naffky, Peter

Tonawanda

New York

Troop 450

1986

Myhre, John E.

Oppenheim

New York

Troop 80

1972

Moulton, John Dudley

Cortland

New York

Troop 11

1964

Morris, Ernest

New York

New York

Troop 605

1990

Morgan, Andrew T.

White Lake

New York

Camp

1989

Mooney, Michael

Blue Point

New York

Troop 49

1963

Montgomery, John E.

Queens

New York

Troop 53

1973

Modica, Freddie

Brooklyn

New York

Pack 494

1960

Miller, Eugene D.

Marion

New York

Troop 137

1989

Milczarek, Charles L.

East Syracuse

New York

Troop 500

1972

Methvin, Robert

Brooklyn

New York

Explorer 948

1972

Methvin, Robert

Queens

New York

Explorer 48

1969

Merritt, Lowell L.

Corfu

New York

Troop 67

1967

Mero, John A.

Syracuse

New York

Troop 21

1967

Martin, Richard Earl

Grand Island

New York

Troop 257

1967

Martin, Richard Earl

Buffalo

New York

Troop 335

1988

Maniscalco, Leonard

West Babylon

New York

Pack

1977

Mancuso, Patrick A.

Bronx

New York

Troop 270

1971

Malone, Matthew

Hempstead

New York

Troop 119

1988

Lewis, James R.

Schenectady

New York

Explorer 7

1988

Lewis, James R.

Schenectady

New York

Explorer 1

1975

Lewin, Richard E.

Rome

New York

Pack 27

1973

Laurent, David H.

Rochester

New York

Troop 431

1971

Latham, Richard William

Cortland

New York

Troop 87

1977

Lamkin, LaVerne S.

Indian Falls

New York

66

1982

Ladison, Charles E.

Belmont

New York

Troop 24

1989

Krajewski, Raymond

Jersey City

New York

Troop 432

1966

Knoer, Robert Harold

Buffalo

New York

Pack 535

1969

King, David W.

Webster

New York

Troop 112

1969

King, David W.

Webster

New York

Troop 262

1969

King, David W.

Webster

New York

Troop 314

1964

Kelly, Robert J.

Brooklyn

New York

Troop 203

1984

Kaopuiki, Bradford

Corning

New York

Troop 11

1991

Jungers, Albert Kenneth

Fly Creek

New York

7

1989

Jones, Timothy H.

Buffalo

New York

Explorer 10

1976

Jacoby, Robert J.

New York

New York

Pack 158

1976

Jacoby, Robert J.

New York City

New York

Troop 158

1989

Izzo, Robert

Hicksville

New York

Troop 100

1987

Ingraham, Robert L.

Fort Ann

New York

Troop 46

1960

Hungate, James M.

Manhattan

New York

Troop 712

1960

Hungate, James M.

Brooklyn

New York

Troop 226

1960

Hungate, James M.

Brooklyn

New York

Troop 333

1965

Hughes, Tyrone Charles

Suffern

New York

Troop 123

1974

Hubert, Ronald

Brentwood

New York

Troop 101

1990

Howe, Arthur J.

Elmira

New York

Troop 20

1972

Hopkins, Robert James

Lee Center

New York

Troop 87

1990

Hooper, Jack

Endicott

New York

Troop 234

1988

Hollenback, Kenneth

Syracuse

New York

Troop 23

1965

Hodge, Donald A.

Buffalo

New York

Troop 83

1988

Hills, Mark E.

Moreland

New York

Troop 79

1988

Hills, Mark E.

Dix

New York

1961

Helmlinger, Lawrence C.

New York

New York

Troop 277

1990

Hebert, Donald J.

Syracuse

New York

Troop 87

1972

Heath, James L.

Binghamton

New York

Pack 40

1972

Harper, Arthur

Rochester

New York

Troop 356

1972

Harper, Arthur

Rochester

New York

Troop 98

1972

Harper, Arthur

Rochester

New York

Troop 100

1975

Graham, Charles N.

Northville

New York

Troop 55

1961

Graf, Peter D.

Staten Island

New York

Troop 65

1989

Grace, John E.

Depew

New York

Troop 567

1984

Gonzalez, Guillermo

Baldwin

New York

Pack 1

1984

Gonzalez, Guillermo

Baldwin

New York

Pack 217

1984

Gonzalez, Guillermo

Freeport

New York

Pack 18

1984

Gonzalez, Guillermo

Freeport

New York

Troop 138

1990

Getman, Douglas G.

Lefargeville

New York

Troop 74

1985

Germeo, Gary R.

Clarendon

New York

Explorer 59

1980

Fross, James A.

Tivoli

New York

Troop 16

1980

Fross, James A.

Red Hook

New York

Troop 58

1988

Fried, Samuel L.

Queens

New York

District 8644

1988

Fried, Samuel L.

Bellerose

New York

Troop 216

1967

Fitch, Robert D.

Syracuse

New York

Troop 37

1967

Fitch, Robert D.

Syracuse

New York

Explorer 264

1985

Filicia, Salvatore

Pulaski

New York

Explorer 829

1985

Filicia, Salvatore

Pulaski

New York

Troop 829

1985

Filicia, Salvatore

Pulaski

New York

Troop 829

1987

Felker, Richard H.

Elmira

New York

Explorer 75

1987

Felker, Richard H.

Horseheads

New York

Sea Scouts 75

1986

DuPont, Lawrence J.

Schenectady

New York

Pack 29

1988

Dunnigan, Daniel L.

Grand Gorge

New York

20

1971

Duncan, Frank Edward

Rochester

New York

Pack 181

1985

Duerr, Donald

Liverpool

New York

Troop 65

1960

Diva, Cal

Queens

New York

Troop 103

1960

Diva, Cal

Queens

New York

Troop 135

1971

Dingman, Kenneth Allan

Albion

New York

Troop 48

1987

DiMinuco, Frank G.

Syracuse

New York

76

1988

Dickinson, Richard L.

Liverpool

New York

Troop 65

1987

Diaz, Christopher

Staten Island

New York

Troop 37

1987

Diaz, Christopher

Staten Island

New York

Troop 52

1987

Diaz, Christopher

Staten Island

New York

1973

Dewey, Robert L.

Whitehall

New York

Troop 41

1967

DeDell, R. Gary Jerome

Syracuse

New York

Troop 24

1985

Dean, Alan Miles

Marion

New York

Troop 130

1985

Dean, Alan Miles

Marion

New York

Explorer 137

1986

Davis, Francis Eugene

Walworth

New York

Troop 113

1977

D'Amore, Robert F.

New York

Troop 284

1961

Culbertson, Raymond W.

Lackawanna

New York

Troop 547

1987

Cousins, Joseph A.

Troy

New York

Troop 513

1987

Cousins, Joseph A.

Troy

New York

Pack 563

1988

Cote, John L.

North Tonawanda

New York

Pack 185

1984

Condlin, Richard Allen

Waddington

New York

Troop 38

1984

Condlin, Richard Allen

Waddington

New York

Pack 38

1980

Coakley, Robert J

Forrestport

New York

Camp

1969

Clark, Richard

Rochester

New York

Troop 249

1969

Clark, Richard

Rochester

New York

Pack 249

1969

Clark, Charles R.

Rochester

New York

Pack 249

1983

Chiappone, Alan M.

Syracuse

New York

Troop 46

1963

Carson, Robert J.

Binghamton

New York

Troop 24

1963

Carson, Robert J.

Binghamton

New York

Troop 166

1987

Carr, John J.

Jamesville

New York

Explorer 951

1968

Caron, Gerard N.

Oneida

New York

Troop 473

1984

Brown, Michael Raymond

Constantia

New York

Troop 724

1984

Brown, John Henry

Russell

New York

Troop 42

1969

Breyette, Edwin E.

Rochester

New York

Troop 259

1969

Breyette, Edwin E.

Rochester

New York

Troop 255

1978

Breglio, Robert J.

Staten Island

New York

Explorer 192

1969

Bradford, Thomas Wayne

Islip

New York

Troop 71

1989

Bouchard, Stephen C.

Rochester

New York

Troop 327

1967

Boresch, Michael

Queens

New York

Troop 29

1989

Boder, Donald M.

Uniondale

New York

Troop 396

1962

Blakeslee, James L.

Rochester

New York

Troop 271

1968

Bero, Lewis John Alexander

Hogansburg

New York

Troop 70

1988

Bergeron, Wilfred H.

Rochester

New York

Troop 184

1985

Barone, Richard V.

Amsterdam

New York

50

1988

Balles, James Richard

Fredonia

New York

1988

Baker, William D.

Lackawanna

New York

Troop 547

1964

Bains, Edward

Manhattan

New York

Troop 585

1963

Aycoth, Richard J.

Tonawanda

New York

Troop 571

1989

Aviles, Daniel

New York

Pack 196

1966

Anderson, Juan

Staten Island

New York

Troop 4

1966

Anderson, Juan

Staten Island

New York

Troop 10

1989

Alberga, Karl A.

Schenectady

New York

Explorer 724

1989

Alberga, Karl A.

Schenectady

New York

Troop 357